Midwest Junior Championship

2019 Midwest Junior Championship Pairings

Round 3 Pairings (6/25/2019)
7:30 AM off #1
  • Stenberg, Nash (+22) Boys Division 2021SIOUX FALLS, SD
  • Johnson, Hunter (+23) Boys Division 2021Ankeny, IA
  • Allen, Zach (+29) Boys Division 2021Allen, TX
  • Guili, Weston (+31) Boys Division 2021Maple Grove, MN
7:35 AM off #10
  • Bowser, Jarred (+22) Boys Division 2021Urbandale, IA
  • Moody, Jack (+26) Boys Division 2020Cedar Falls , IA
  • Nelko, Dylan (+28) Boys Division 2021Plymouth, MN
  • Pollard, Jd (+29) Boys Division 2019Marshalltown, IA
7:40 AM off #1
  • Petersen, Nile (+21) Boys Division 2022Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Mann, Dayne (+24) Boys Division 2020Cedar, MN
  • Pedersen, Bennett (+24) Boys Division 2019Waukee, IA
  • Johnson, Jack (+27) Boys Division 2020Chaska, MN
7:45 AM off #10
  • Fessler, Trey (+27) Boys Division 2019St Michael, MN
  • Hess, Shane (+28) Boys Division 2019Columbus, NE
  • McCarty, Brandon (+30) Boys Division 2020North Liberty, IA
  • Berger, Timothy (+39) Boys Division 2020Lakeville, MN
7:50 AM off #1
  • asta, tony (+23) Boys Division 2020eagan, MN
  • Nichols, Josh (+26) Boys Division 2020Clive, IA
  • Lechtenberg, Nicholas (+27) Boys Division 2020Stewartville, MN
  • Neff, Ryan (+29) Boys Division 2019Sioux Falls, SD
7:55 AM off #10
  • Thomas, Bennett (+31) Boys Division 2020Lakeville, MN
  • Stedronsky, Blake (+32) Boys Division 2020Chaska , MN
  • Carlson, Wyatt (+36) Boys Division 2022Maple Grove , MN
  • Johnston, Ian (+39) Boys Division 2019Swisher, IA
8:00 AM off #1
  • Cegielski, Grant (+21) Boys Division 2021Mahtomedi, MN
  • Boor, Jake (+27) Boys Division 2021Omaha, NE
  • Miller, Payton (+28) Boys Division 2019Maple Grove, MN
  • Dean, Joe (+30) Boys Division 2019Cedar Falls, IA
8:05 AM off #10
  • O'Brien, Chris (+38) Boys Division 2020Eagan, MN
  • Bradley, Alex (+40) Boys Division 2021Lakeville, MN
  • Hamak, Lance (+43) Boys Division 2024Sartell, MN
  • Meyer, Nathan (+46) Boys Division 2021Rochester, MN
8:10 AM off #1
  • Simpson, Will (+20) Boys Division 2022Pella, IA
  • Wasko, Wyatt (+21) Boys Division 2019Lake Elmo, MN
  • Coughlin, Liam (+23) Boys Division 2021Kansas City, MO
  • Loeffler, Brooks (+26) Boys Division 2021Eagan, MN
8:15 AM off #10
  • Angelstad, Tanner (+42) Boys Division 2021Nerstrand, MN
  • Robinson, Hunter (+50) Boys Division 2019St Croix Falls, WI
  • Honner, Luke (+55) Boys Division 2022Sioux Falls , SD
8:20 AM off #1
  • Dumas, Jack (+16) Boys Division 2021Le Claire, IA
  • Johnson, Davis (+16) Boys Division 2021chaska, MN
  • Briggs, Matthew (+17) Boys Division 2020Burlington, IA
  • Johnson, Kaleb (+21) Boys Division 2019Lakeville, MN
8:25 AM off #10
  • Sutcliffe, Lauren (+57) Girls Division 2022Sioux Falls, SD
  • Feuerhelm, Erica (+61) Girls Division 2019Ellsworth, WI
  • Veenendall, Lanie (+63) Girls Division 2022New Richmond, WI
8:30 AM off #1
  • Van Weelden, Connor (+17) Boys Division 2020Ames, IA
  • Schugel, Glavine (+20) Boys Division 2020New Ulm, MN
  • Calhoun, Jake (+22) Boys Division 2020Clive, IA
  • Pitz, Burke (+23) Boys Division 2019Urbandale, IA
8:35 AM off #10
  • Murphy, Holly (+44) Girls Division 2020Lake Geneva, WI
  • Hillman, Paige (+45) Girls Division 2021Houlton, WI
  • Gentzkow, Lilly (+46) Girls Division 2019Wilmette, IL
  • Giocondo, Caroline (+48) Girls Division 2021Kansas City, MO
8:40 AM off #1
  • Clark, Peter (+13) Boys Division 2021McKinney, TX
  • Starr, Jack (+15) Boys Division 2021West Des Moines, IA
  • Minor, Sean (+17) Boys Division 2021Columbia, MO
  • roemer, jack (+19) Boys Division 2021bettendorf, IA
8:45 AM off #10
  • Hanna, Kaitlyn (+31) Girls Division 2022Omaha, NE
  • Sutcliffe, Jenna (+41) Girls Division 2019Sioux Falls, SD
  • Braksiek, Ellie (+42) Girls Division 2020Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Sundby, Emmy (+45) Girls Division 2019Rapid City, SD
8:50 AM off #1
  • Parker, Griffin (+11) Boys Division 2019Urbandale, IA
  • Sperling, Brandon (+13) Boys Division 2020Lakeville, MN
  • Kasitz, Adam (+16) Boys Division 2020Wichita, KS
  • Meyer, Ian (+18) Boys Division 2021Deephaven, MN
8:55 AM off #10
  • Boraas, Hannah (+32) Girls Division 2023Alexandria, MN
  • Sayre, Saffire (+32) Girls Division 2022West Des Moines, IA
  • Hoven, Elise (+34) Girls Division 2021Grafton, WI
  • Veenendall, Maggie (+38) Girls Division 2019New Richmond, WI
9:00 AM off #1
  • Stevens, Nate (+8) Boys Division 2022Northfield, MN
  • Thompson, Jackson (+15) Boys Division 2020Dakota Dunes, SD
  • Bermel, Ben (+17) Boys Division 2019Cedar Falls, IA
  • Morton, David (+21) Boys Division 2020Deephaven, MN
9:05 AM off #10
  • Stevens, Molly (+26) Girls Division 2019Northfield, MN
  • Marting, Abby (+29) Girls Division 2019Dubuque, IA
  • Jansa, Reese (+30) Girls Division 2022Sioux Falls, SD
  • Comer, Allison (+35) Girls Division 2020Overland Park, KS
9:10 AM off #1
  • Boraas, Noah (+9) Boys Division 2019Alexandria, MN
  • Barnhart, Brock (+10) Boys Division 2020Robins, IA
  • LaMotte, Nick (+12) Boys Division 2020Lakeville, MN
  • Schuler, Blake (+15) Boys Division 2020Waconia, MN
9:15 AM off #10
  • Johnson, Lia (+24) Girls Division 2021Shawnee, KS
  • Kuznik, Camille (+25) Girls Division 2021Orono, MN
  • Hill, Piper (+30) Girls Division 2022Medford, MN
  • Chan, Ally (+33) Girls Division 2021EXCELSIOR, MN
9:20 AM off #1
  • Lundin, Jack (E) Boys Division 2020Sioux Falls, SD
  • Gutschewski, Luke (+3) Boys Division 2021Elkhorn, NE
  • Winter, Brock (+8) Boys Division 1979Stillwater, MN
  • Fischer, John (+12) Boys Division 2019Waconia, MN
9:25 AM off #10
  • Slayton, Madison (+20) Girls Division 2020Wichita, KS
  • Baranczyk, Jo (+22) Girls Division 2021Green Bay, WI
  • Solovic, Claire (+22) Girls Division 2020Imperial, MO
  • Tremblay, Gabrielle (+28) Girls Division 2019Hayward, WI
9:30 AM off #1
  • Dillon, Calvin (+4) Boys Division 2020Louisburg, KS
  • Holland, Brady (+6) Boys Division 2021Elk River, MN
  • Neighbors, Connor (+6) Boys Division 2019Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Kuznik, Aaron (+14) Boys Division 2020Orono, MN
9:35 AM off #10
  • Goldstein, Morgan (+4) Girls Division 2019Las Vegas, NV
  • Hoffman, Paige (+11) Girls Division 2021West Des Moines, IA
  • Kent, Caroline (+11) Girls Division 2021Frisco, TX
  • Fink, Sierra (+15) Girls Division 2021Canton, GA
9:40 AM off #1
  • Davis, Cole (-1) Boys Division 2020Marshalltown, IA
  • Adams, Nathaniel (+2) Boys Division 2019Maple Grove, MN
  • Hamak, Logan (+3) Boys Division 2021Sartell, MN
  • Pittman, Nick (+3) Boys Division 2019Urbandale, IA