Midwest Junior Championship

2019 Midwest Junior Championship

Overview
June 24-25, 2019 2019 Midwest Junior Championship
Tournament Courses: Finkbine Golf Course (Iowa City, IA)
Registration Deadline: Friday, June 21 at Midnight
  • Eligibility:
  • Boys 13-18
  • Girls 13-18
Members Non-Members
$230.00 $230.00
Cost: $230.00
Divisions
Boys
$230.00 - Max Field 76
All Rounds
Finkbine Golf Course
MJC Boys - Par 72 - 6995 Yards (134/74.1)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yardage 431 537 394 163 378 524 382 185 414 425 577 440 182 428 486 405 195 449
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 431 537 394 163 378 524 382 185 414
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 425 577 440 182 428 486 405 195 449
All Rounds
Finkbine Golf Course
MJC Boys - Par 72 - 6995 Yards (134/74.1)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yardage 431 537 394 163 378 524 382 185 414 425 577 440 182 428 486 405 195 449
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 431 537 394 163 378 524 382 185 414
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 425 577 440 182 428 486 405 195 449
All Rounds
Finkbine Golf Course
MJC Boys - Par 72 - 6995 Yards (134/74.1)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yardage 431 537 394 163 378 524 382 185 414 425 577 440 182 428 486 405 195 449
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 431 537 394 163 378 524 382 185 414
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 425 577 440 182 428 486 405 195 449
Girls
$230.00 - Max Field 31
All Rounds
Finkbine Golf Course
MJC Girls - Par 72 - 5944 Yards (131/71.6)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yardage 341 482 368 137 329 426 352 129 327 326 530 340 160 353 446 350 148 400
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 341 482 368 137 329 426 352 129 327
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 326 530 340 160 353 446 350 148 400
All Rounds
Finkbine Golf Course
MJC Girls - Par 72 - 5944 Yards (131/71.6)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yardage 341 482 368 137 329 426 352 129 327 326 530 340 160 353 446 350 148 400
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 341 482 368 137 329 426 352 129 327
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 326 530 340 160 353 446 350 148 400
All Rounds
Finkbine Golf Course
MJC Girls - Par 72 - 5944 Yards (131/71.6)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yardage 341 482 368 137 329 426 352 129 327 326 530 340 160 353 446 350 148 400
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 7 1 9 17 15 3 13 11 5
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 341 482 368 137 329 426 352 129 327
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 2 8 14 4 16 10 18 6
Par 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 326 530 340 160 353 446 350 148 400
Participants
Boys (80)
Nathaniel Adams Maple Grove, MN Class of 2019
Zach Allen Allen, TX Class of 2021
Tanner Angelstad Nerstrand, MN Class of 2021
tony asta eagan, MN Class of 2020
Brock Barnhart Robins, IA Class of 2020
Timothy Berger Lakeville, MN Class of 2020
Ben Bermel Cedar Falls, IA Class of 2019
Jake Boor Omaha, NE Class of 2021
Noah Boraas Alexandria, MN Class of 2019
Jarred Bowser Urbandale, IA Class of 2021
Alex Bradley Lakeville, MN Class of 2021
Matthew Briggs Burlington, IA Class of 2020
Jake Calhoun Clive, IA Class of 2020
Wyatt Carlson Maple Grove , MN Class of 2022
Grant Cegielski Stillwater, MN Class of 2021
Peter Clark McKinney, TX Class of 2021
Liam Coughlin Kansas City, MO Class of 2021
Cole Davis Marshalltown, IA Class of 2020
Joe Dean Cedar Falls, IA Class of 2019
Calvin Dillon Louisburg, KS Class of 2020
Jack Dumas Le Claire, IA Class of 2021
Trey Fessler St Michael, MN Class of 2019
John Fischer Waconia, MN Class of 2019
Weston Guili Maple Grove, MO Class of 2021
Luke Gutschewski Elkhorn, NE Class of 2021
Lance Hamak Sartell, MN Class of 2024
Logan Hamak Sartell, MN Class of 2021
Shane Hess Columbus, NE Class of 2019
Brady Holland Elk River, MN Class of 2021
Luke Honner Sioux Falls , SD Class of 2022
Davis Johnson chaska, MN Class of 2021
Hunter Johnson Ankeny, IA Class of 2021
Jack Johnson Chaska, MN Class of 2020
Kaleb Johnson Lakeville, MN Class of 2019
Ian Johnston Swisher, IA Class of 2019
Adam Kasitz Wichita, KS Class of 2020
Aaron Kuznik Orono, MN Class of 2020
Nick LaMotte Lakeville, MN Class of 2020
Nicholas Lechtenberg Stewartville, MN Class of 2020
Gus Leivermann Waconia, MN Waitlisted
Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, WI Waitlisted
Brooks Loeffler Eagan, MN Class of 2021
Jack Lundin Sioux Falls, SD Class of 2020
Dayne Mann Cedar, MN Class of 2020
Brandon McCarty North Liberty, IA Class of 2020
Ian Meyer Deephaven, MN Class of 2021
Nathan Meyer Rochester, MN Class of 2021
Payton Miller Maple Grove, MN Class of 2019
Sean Minor Columbia, MO Class of 2021
Jack Moody Cedar Falls , IA Class of 2020
David Morton Deephaven, MN Class of 2020
Ryan Neff Sioux Falls, SD Class of 2019
Connor Neighbors Cedar Rapids, IA Class of 2019
Dylan Nelko Plymouth, MN Class of 2021
Josh Nichols Clive, IA Class of 2020
Chris O'Brien Eagan, MN Class of 2020
Griffin Parker Urbandale, IA Class of 2019
Bennett Pedersen Waukee, IA Class of 2019
Nile Petersen Cedar Rapids, IA Class of 2022
Nick Pittman Urbandale, IA Class of 2019
Burke Pitz Urbandale, IA Class of 2019
Jd Pollard Marshalltown, IA Class of 2019
Hunter Robinson St Croix Falls, WI Class of 2019
jack roemer bettendorf, IA Class of 2021
Lucas Schaefbauer Aberdeen, SD Waitlisted
Glavine Schugel New Ulm, MN Class of 2020
Blake Schuler Waconia, MN Class of 2020
Will Simpson Pella, IA Class of 2022
Rex Soulliere Omaha, NE Waitlisted
Brandon Sperling Lakeville, MN Class of 2020
Jack Starr West Des Moines, IA Class of 2021
Blake Stedronsky Chaska , MN Class of 2020
Nash Stenberg SIOUX FALLS, SD Class of 2021
Nate Stevens Northfield, MN Class of 2022
Bennett Thomas Lakeville, MN Class of 2020
Jackson Thompson Dakota Dunes, SD Class of 2020
Connor Van Weelden Ames, IA Class of 2020
Michael Vicente waukee, IA Class of 2019
Wyatt Wasko Lake Elmo, MN Class of 2019
Brock Winter Stillwater, MN Class of 1979
Girls (35)
Josalynn Abbott Eagan , MN Waitlisted
Bella Amador-Lacson Grinnell, IA Class of 2020
Jo Baranczyk Green Bay, WI Class of 2021
Hannah Boraas Alexandria, MN Class of 2023
Ellie Braksiek Cedar Rapids, IA Waitlisted
Ally Chan EXCELSIOR, MN Class of 2021
Allison Comer Overland Park, KS Class of 2020
Jalea Culliver Omaha, NE Waitlisted
Erica Feuerhelm Ellsworth, WI Class of 2019
Sierra Fink Canton, GA Class of 2021
Lilly Gentzkow Wilmette, IL Class of 2019
Caroline Giocondo Kansas City, MO Class of 2021
Morgan Goldstein Las Vegas, NV Class of 2019
Kaitlyn Hanna Omaha, NE Class of 2022
Rylee Heryford Newton, IA Waitlisted
Piper Hill Medford, MN Waitlisted
Paige Hillman Houlton, WI Class of 2021
Paige Hoffman West Des Moines, IA Class of 2021
Elise Hoven Grafton, WI Class of 2021
Reese Jansa Sioux Falls, SD Waitlisted
Lia Johnson Shawnee, KS Class of 2021
Caroline Kent Frisco, TX Class of 2021
Camille Kuznik Orono, MN Class of 2021
Abby Marting Dubuque, IA Class of 2019
Holly Murphy Lake Geneva, WI Class of 2020
Saffire Sayre West Des Moines, IA Class of 2022
Madison Slayton Wichita, KS Class of 2020
Claire Solovic Imperial, MO Class of 2020
Molly Stevens Northfield, MN Class of 2019
Emmy Sundby Rapid City, SD Class of 2019
Jenna Sutcliffe Sioux Falls, SD Class of 2019
Lauren Sutcliffe Sioux Falls, SD Class of 2022
Gabrielle Tremblay Hayward, WI Class of 2019
Lanie Veenendall New Richmond, WI Class of 2022
Maggie Veenendall New Richmond, WI Class of 2019
Courses
Finkbine Golf Course
1380 Melrose Ave.
Iowa City, Iowa   52246
+1 (319) 335-9556

Item added to cart